contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

Our courteous staff welcomes any questions you have.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

IMG_3181.JPG

Website Policy

We believe that you should be in control of your own personal information.  We do not wish to have any personal information that you do not want us to have.  USA Training Centers will not collect any personally-identifiable information about you, such as your name, address, telephone number or email address (Personal Information) through its website unless you provide it to us yourself.  Circumstances in which you may choose to provide us Personal Information include: providing your name and mailing address for our mailing list, providing your email address so that we may send you information upon your request, or registering for a camp, clinic, league, tryout, or membership.  If you do not wish for us to collect any Personal Information about you, do not submit it to USA Training Centers.  When we do collect Personal Information that you provide to us, we may store, process, and use it for the following purposes: to send you information you have requested (i.e. information about USA Training Centers), information about our products, or details of any camps, clinics, leagues, tryouts or services we offer.  Any financial information that is collected is used to bill the user for products and services provided by USA Training Centers.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

USA Training Centers website may provide links to third-party web sites that are beyond USA Training Centers control.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to these third-party web sites, or banners, sweepstakes and other advertisements or promotions that USA Training Centers may sponsor or participate in on websites owned by third parties.  These third-party websites may send their own cookies to users, or otherwise collect data or solicit personal information.  We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company (which may differ from USA Training Centers) before submitting your Personal Information.  USA Training Centers does not endorse and makes no guarantee or representation as to the sufficiency, accuracy or completeness of the content or privacy policy of any third-party website to which you may be linked from a USA Training Centers site.

YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

By using our websites, you indicate that you agree with the terms of our current Privacy Policy as posted on our site. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use our sites or provide any Personal Information to us.

WITH WHOM WE MAY SHARE INFORMATION

We do not sell, rent, transfer, or intentionally disclose your Personal Information without your prior consent. We will comply with all applicable laws in connection with your Personal Information. We may release your Personal Information if required to do so by law or legal process or to a third party to which ownership of USA Training Centers is transferred.

IMPORTANT NOTE TO CHILDREN

Before providing your name, address, email address or any other Personal Information to anyone on the Internet, be sure to ask your parents permission. USA Training Centers is committed to protecting the online privacy of children and making the Internet safe. It is our policy to not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 except with express permission from one of their parents or their guardian. We encourage parents/guardians of children under 13 to regularly check and monitor their children's use of email and other activities online. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, all visitors: a) who identify themselves as under 13 years of age (or we have reason to believe may be under 13 years of age because the particular portion of the site that visitor accesses is intended for children under 13) and b) who provide Personal Information in order to enter a contest or sweepstakes or receive information from us, will also be required to provide the email address of their parent or guardian. USA Training Centers will send a notification to that email address informing the parent or guardian that their child has provided Personal Information to us. The notification provides the parent or guardian with instructions on how to review and delete information collected from his/her child. USA Training Centers does not collect Personal Information from children under 13 for any purpose other than to send them information they specifically request.